62 WOODCHUCK HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
62 WOODCHUCK HILL RD
Mblu
7/ 6/B / /
Acct#
00230500
Owner
LAROSE ERNEST A & ELIZABETH J
Total Market Value
$251,300
Appraisal
$358,900
PID
101418
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
6B
Survey Map
1131
Census Tract 9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,100$69,800$358,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,400$48,900$251,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLAROSE ERNEST A & ELIZABETH J
Co-Owner
Address319 NEW RD
MOOSUP, CT 06354
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 266/342
Sale Date08/19/2021
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAROSE ERNEST A & ELIZABETH J$0 266/3422908/19/2021
LAROSE ERNEST$45,000 255/4580705/06/2019
FENSLEY BETTY J$0 256/872903/11/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 1,248
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Laminated Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths: 
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
UBMBasement 1,248 0
   2,520 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.66
Total Market Land$48,900
Appraised Value$69,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - Ave320.00 S.F.$10,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$289,100$69,800$358,900
2023$166,200$52,300$218,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$202,400$48,900$251,300
2023$116,400$36,600$153,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps