107 BUNTZ RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
107 BUNTZ RD
Mblu
24/ 28/N / /
Acct#
00231600
Owner
ALLEN DONALD T
Total Market Value
$173,300
Appraisal
$247,400
PID
101429
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
12
Survey Map
TCM1138
Census Tract 9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,500$79,900$247,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,300$56,000$173,300

Owner of Record
OwnerALLEN DONALD T
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 602
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$41,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0244/0330
Sale Date12/20/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALLEN DONALD T$41,000 0244/03300012/20/2016
CHAPMAN DENISE M$0 0208/05412905/18/2010
RAMCHUREJEE HAROLD P & CHAPMAN DENISE &$0 0161/05782910/05/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,248
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleManufactured Home
ModelMobile Homes
Grade:B
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Linoleum
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
WDKWood Deck 224 0
   1,472 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionManufactured Home  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.7
Total Market Land$56,000
Appraised Value$79,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed240.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,500$79,900$247,400
2023$106,600$59,800$166,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$117,300$56,000$173,300
2023$74,600$41,900$116,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps