350 LISBON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
350 LISBON RD
Mblu
27/ 3/C / /
Acct#
00234500
Owner
PENNEY FREDERICK LEO &
Total Market Value
$385,500
Appraisal
$566,000
PID
101623
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
2-1
Survey Map
1223
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,900$84,100$566,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,300$48,200$385,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPENNEY FREDERICK LEO &
Co-OwnerPENNEY REBECCA BURROUGHS
Address350 LISBON RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$138,000
Certificate
Book & Page 235/313
Sale Date04/21/2015
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PENNEY FREDERICK LEO &$138,000 235/3132504/21/2015
WIBBERLEY STEPHEN & BARBARA$45,000 225/5730105/15/2013
ECHOLAND FARM LLC$0 198/648 09/25/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,055
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$372,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1.75
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminated Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces 
Xtra Openings 
Gas Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,380 1,380
TQSThree Quarter Story 900 675
SLBSlab 900 0
UATUnfinished Attic 480 0
UEPUnfin. Enclosed Porch 224 0
   3,884 2,055

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
SPSOLAR PANELS24.00 UNITS1
SPSOLAR PANELS42.00 UNITS1
KIT1GALLEY KITCHEN1.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1070
DescriptionSingle Fam+Acc Unit  
ZoneRD
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
7160490 Swamp/Ledge6.75AC
7150490 Pasture2.00AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.75
Total Market Land$48,200
Appraised Value$84,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
BRN31S Barn w/ Loft768.00 S.F.$20,2001
SHD1Shed180.00 S.F.$1,8001
SHD1Shed120.00 S.F.$1,2001
CUBMetal Garage - BQ1728.00 S.F.$49,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$400,100$84,100$484,200
2023$230,700$61,800$292,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$280,100$48,200$328,300
2023$161,500$35,600$197,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps