357 LISBON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
357 LISBON RD
Mblu
20/ 1/A / /
Acct#
00234300
Owner
STIMSON TYE S & CHANTELLE B
Total Market Value
$338,700
Appraisal
$551,400
PID
101644
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
1
Survey Map
1218
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,600$160,800$551,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,400$65,300$338,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSTIMSON TYE S & CHANTELLE B
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 400
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 272/940
Sale Date09/28/2023
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STIMSON TYE S & CHANTELLE B$0 272/9402909/28/2023
STIMSON TYE S & CHANTELLE B$120,000 254/1732401/17/2019
ECHOLAND FARM LLC$0 197/19 05/23/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,136
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$390,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Custom Wood
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths: 
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,136 2,136
FOPOpen Porch 130 0
SLBSlab 1,272 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,272 0
USTUnfinished Utility Area 72 0
   4,882 2,136

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
WDFRWD FURNACE1.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
7130490 Tillable D31.40AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)33.4
Total Market Land$65,300
Appraised Value$160,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$409,500$160,800$570,300
2023$161,100$119,100$280,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$286,700$65,300$352,000
2023$112,800$53,700$166,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps