15 HOOPERS LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 HOOPERS LN
Mblu
27/ 1/E / /
Acct#
00235000
Owner
LAMPHERE JAMES & MELISSA
Total Market Value
$244,400
Appraisal
$349,200
PID
101666
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
6
Survey Map
TCM1228
Census Tract 9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,200$68,000$349,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,800$47,600$244,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLAMPHERE JAMES & MELISSA
Co-Owner
Address15 HOOPERS LN
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$230,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0244/0357
Sale Date12/27/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAMPHERE JAMES & MELISSA$230,000 0244/03570012/27/2016
LANGEVIN LINDA$225,000 0215/03540708/31/2011
WATCH HILL BUILDERS LLC$0 0215/03522908/31/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,792
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove0
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
FUSFinished Upper Story 896 896
FGRGarage 484 0
UBMBasement 896 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   3,292 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Total Market Land$47,600
Appraised Value$68,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$281,200$68,000$349,200
2023$177,500$51,000$228,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,800$47,600$244,400
2023$124,300$35,700$160,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps