18 HOOPERS LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 HOOPERS LN
Mblu
27/ 1/K / /
Acct#
00235600
Owner
YATES ISAAC & CONN MARGARET
Total Market Value
$246,900
Appraisal
$352,600
PID
101670
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
12
Survey Map
TCM1228
Census Tract 9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,300$68,300$352,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,100$47,800$246,900

Owner of Record
OwnerYATES ISAAC & CONN MARGARET
Co-Owner
Address18 HOOPERS LANE
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$203,900
Certificate
Book & Page 0216/0188
Sale Date10/14/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YATES ISAAC & CONN MARGARET$203,900 0216/01880010/14/2011
WATCH HILL BUILDERS LLC$0 0215/01530308/16/2011
DAMATO JOHN C JR$1,350,000 0179/02602505/02/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,792
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove0
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
FUSFinished Upper Story 896 896
UBMBasement 896 0
   2,688 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
SPSOLAR PANELS28.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.1
Total Market Land$47,800
Appraised Value$68,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed120.00 S.F.$1,2001
PAT1Patio256.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$284,300$68,300$352,600
2023$174,200$51,200$225,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,100$47,800$246,900
2023$122,000$35,800$157,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps