44 BUNTZ RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 BUNTZ RD
Mblu
23/ 17/B / /
Acct#
00236700
Owner
SURPRENANT JOHN & REBECCA
Total Market Value
$319,600
Appraisal
$456,500
PID
101684
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
3
Survey Map
TCM1256
Census Tract 9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,200$109,300$456,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,000$76,600$319,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSURPRENANT JOHN & REBECCA
Co-Owner
Address44 BUNTZ RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0205/0026
Sale Date09/29/2009
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SURPRENANT JOHN & REBECCA$80,000 0205/00260609/29/2009
KENDALL RUTH ANNE$0 0070/05652909/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,008
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$347,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Concrete - Abv
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces 
Xtra Openings 
Gas Fireplaces 
Woodstove1
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,008 2,008
FGRGarage 960 0
FOPOpen Porch 472 0
PTOPatio 200 0
SLBSlab 2,008 0
   5,648 2,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.01
Total Market Land$76,600
Appraised Value$109,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$347,200$109,300$456,500
2023$226,700$82,500$309,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,000$76,600$319,600
2023$158,700$45,600$204,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps