141 GOOSENECK HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
141 GOOSENECK HILL RD
Mblu
27/ 12/ / /
Acct#
00065100
Owner
MAZUR LINDA M
Total Market Value
$191,900
Appraisal
$274,200
PID
1017
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,000$66,200$274,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,600$46,300$191,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMAZUR LINDA M
Co-Owner
Address143 GOOSENECK HILL RD
CANTERBURY, CT 063311813
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0066/0868
Sale Date11/07/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MAZUR LINDA M$0 0066/086811/07/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,104
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Masonite
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
UBMBasement 1,104 0
WDKWood Deck 432 0
   2,640 1,104

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.9
Total Market Land$46,300
Appraised Value$66,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - Ave768.00 S.F.$8,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,000$66,200$274,200
2023$121,800$49,300$171,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,600$46,300$191,900
2023$85,300$34,500$119,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps