22 HOOPERS LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 HOOPERS LN
Mblu
27/ 1/I / /
Acct#
00235400
Owner
FLAUSS ROBERT J
Total Market Value
$239,100
Appraisal
$341,500
PID
101723
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
10
Survey Map
TCM1228
Census Tract 9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,600$70,900$341,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,400$49,700$239,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFLAUSS ROBERT J
Co-Owner
Address22 HOOPERS LN
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$220,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0263/0632
Sale Date02/09/2021
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FLAUSS ROBERT J$220,000 0263/06321402/09/2021
CHARTER OAK FEDERAL CREDIT UNION$0 0262/01311410/15/2020
CHESANEK PAUL M ESTATE OF$0 0254/04411002/25/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,792
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$270,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
FUSFinished Upper Story 896 896
FOPOpen Porch 18 0
UBMBasement 896 0
   2,706 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
SPSOLAR PANELS38.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.98
Total Market Land$49,700
Appraised Value$70,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$270,600$70,900$341,500
2023$168,200$53,100$221,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$189,400$49,700$239,100
2023$117,700$36,400$154,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps