5 HOOPERS LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 HOOPERS LN
Mblu
27/ 1/C / /
Acct#
00234800
Owner
MAHMOOD ARIF & KAUSAR RUKHSANA
Total Market Value
$285,600
Appraisal
$407,900
PID
101725
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
4
Survey Map
TCM1230
Census Tract 9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,600$72,300$407,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,000$50,600$285,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMAHMOOD ARIF & KAUSAR RUKHSANA
Co-Owner
Address5 HOOPERS LANE
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$234,900
Certificate
Book & Page 0259/0077
Sale Date11/18/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAHMOOD ARIF & KAUSAR RUKHSANA$234,900 0259/00770011/18/2019
WATCH ILL BUILDERS LLC$0 0259/00752911/18/2019
DAMATO JOHN C JR$1,350,000 0179/02602505/02/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,792
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces 
Xtra Openings 
Gas Fireplaces 
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt560
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
FUSFinished Upper Story 896 896
PTOPatio 120 0
UBMBasement 896 0
WDKWood Deck 648 0
   3,456 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.45
Total Market Land$50,600
Appraised Value$72,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed120.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$335,600$72,300$407,900
2023$181,800$54,200$236,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$235,000$50,600$285,600
2023$127,300$36,600$163,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps