302 BINGHAM RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
302 BINGHAM RD
Mblu
11/ 13/C / /
Acct#
00239500
Owner
ROSATI KEVIN ROBERT & MICHELLE LYNN
Total Market Value
$280,100
Appraisal
$400,200
PID
101833
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
2
Survey Map
TCM1332
Census Tract 9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,000$68,200$400,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,400$47,700$280,100

Owner of Record
OwnerROSATI KEVIN ROBERT & MICHELLE LYNN
Co-Owner
Address302 BINGHAM RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$288,900
Certificate
Book & Page 0246/0640
Sale Date07/05/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROSATI KEVIN ROBERT & MICHELLE LYNN$288,900 0246/06400007/05/2017
R C COURNOYER CONSTRUCTION LLC$0 0229/00792512/11/2013
RLB/PAB LLC$160,000 0215/0012UNKQ07/25/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,792
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove0
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
FUSFinished Upper Story 896 896
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 192 0
PTOPatio 288 0
UBMBasement 896 0
WDKWood Deck 168 0
   3,864 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.08
Total Market Land$47,700
Appraised Value$68,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$332,000$68,200$400,200
2023$206,000$51,200$257,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,400$47,700$280,100
2023$144,200$35,800$180,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps