111 JOHN BROOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
111 JOHN BROOK RD
Mblu
1/ 1/P / /
Acct#
00251100
Owner
BURNS SHERRYLYNN R
Total Market Value
$344,800
Appraisal
$536,800
PID
102034
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
LOT 2
Survey Map
TCM1396
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,900$126,900$536,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,900$57,900$344,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBURNS SHERRYLYNN R
Co-Owner
Address111 JOHN BROOK RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0211/0598
Sale Date11/22/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BURNS SHERRYLYNN R$0 0211/059811/22/2010
BURNS MICHAEL A & SHERRYLYNN R$60,000 0107/071211/24/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,250
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$408,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hydro-air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings 
Gas Fireplaces 
Woodstove0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,500 1,500
FHSFinished Half Story 1,500 750
UBMBasement 1,500 0
   4,500 2,250

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
8100Open Space19.63AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)21.63
Total Market Land$57,900
Appraised Value$126,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed234.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$409,900$126,900$536,800
2023$266,500$94,200$360,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$286,900$57,900$344,800
2023$186,600$43,300$229,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps