29 COREY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 COREY RD
Mblu
20/ 7/A / /
Acct#
00044310
Owner
OWENS JAMES & AIMEE
Total Market Value
$401,400
Appraisal
$600,000
PID
102095
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
1
Survey Map
1425
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,900$111,100$600,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,300$59,100$401,400

Owner of Record
OwnerOWENS JAMES & AIMEE
Co-Owner
Address29 COREY RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$85,200
Certificate
Book & Page 251/598
Sale Date07/02/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OWENS JAMES & AIMEE$85,200 251/5980007/02/2018
POLOMSKI STANLEY J JR & SUZANNE ALICE $0 73/795 09/14/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,392
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$487,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Laminated Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces 
Xtra Openings 
Gas Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,392 2,392
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 822 0
UBMBasement 2,392 0
   6,182 2,392

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
SPSOLAR PANELS28.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
8100Open Space12.72AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.72
Total Market Land$59,100
Appraised Value$111,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
LNTLean To200.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$488,900$111,100$600,000
2023$354,900$82,700$437,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$342,300$59,100$401,400
2023$248,400$44,200$292,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps