199 GOODWIN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
199 GOODWIN RD
Mblu
2/ 10/A1 / /
Acct#
00071811
Owner
CANTERBURY HOLDINGS LLC
Total Market Value
$299,200
Appraisal
$427,300
PID
102316
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
1
Survey Map
1485-1495
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,400$76,900$427,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,300$53,900$299,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCANTERBURY HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address18 GAVIN WAY
LISBON, CT 06351
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 272/1057
Sale Date10/10/2023
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CANTERBURY HOLDINGS LLC$0 272/10570310/10/2023
GC LISBON LLC$240,000 262/6902811/30/2020

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 2,016
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$350,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Cedar/Redwood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths: 
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
UBMBasement 1,008 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   3,224 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.71
Total Market Land$53,900
Appraised Value$76,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$350,400$76,900$427,300
2023$206,000$57,700$263,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$245,300$53,900$299,200
2023$144,200$40,400$184,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps