443 NO CANTERBURY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
443 NO CANTERBURY RD
Mblu
64/ 1/ A / /
Acct#
00208140
Owner
LARROW KENNETH
Total Market Value
$224,000
Appraisal
$320,100
PID
102352
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
1A
Survey Map
1567
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,700$68,400$320,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,200$47,800$224,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLARROW KENNETH
Co-Owner
Address162 NO CANTERBURY RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 274/1017
Sale Date08/01/2024
Instrument28

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LARROW KENNETH$100,000 274/10172808/01/2024
LAFRAMBOISE WAYNE E$0 268/2352902/10/2022

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 2,454
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Precast Concr
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,454 2,454
FGRGarage 1,014 0
UBMBasement 2,454 0
   5,922 2,454

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.39
Total Market Land$47,800
Appraised Value$68,400

Outbuildings