128 COREY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
128 COREY RD
Mblu
28/ 5/ / /
Acct#
00068100
Owner
RIVIERA LEE ANN
Total Market Value
$158,500
Appraisal
$226,500
PID
1024
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,200$55,300$226,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,800$38,700$158,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRIVIERA LEE ANN
Co-Owner
Address112 COREY RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0198/0189
Sale Date08/18/2008
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RIVIERA LEE ANN$0 0198/01892908/18/2008
PUKALO BEVERLY H$0 0135/05750410/01/2002
COREY ROAD PROPERTIES LLC &$0 0134/02790808/09/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,122
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panelling
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,122 1,122
CRLCrawl Space 600 0
UBMBasement 522 0
   2,244 1,122

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Total Market Land$38,700
Appraised Value$55,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$171,200$55,300$226,500
2023$101,500$37,900$139,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,800$38,700$158,500
2023$71,100$26,500$97,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps