98 COREY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
98 COREY RD
Mblu
28/ 7/ / /
Acct#
00068300
Owner
SERRILLI RALPH M & GERALDINE M
Total Market Value
$405,000
Appraisal
$578,500
PID
1026
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
852
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,400$91,100$578,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,200$63,800$405,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSERRILLI RALPH M & GERALDINE M
Co-Owner
Address98 COREY RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$107,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0106/0382
Sale Date06/30/1997
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SERRILLI RALPH M & GERALDINE M$107,000 0106/0382UNKQ06/30/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,688
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$447,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,656 1,656
FHSFinished Half Story 1,392 696
TQSThree Quarter Story 448 336
CRLCrawl Space 480 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 176 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 288 0
UBMBasement 1,176 0
WDKWood Deck 64 0
   6,208 2,688

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.68
Total Market Land$63,800
Appraised Value$91,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
BRN9Custom Barn624.00 S.F.$25,9001
LNTLean To368.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$487,400$91,100$578,500
2023$336,100$68,000$404,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$341,200$63,800$405,000
2023$235,300$47,600$282,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps