18 COREY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 COREY RD
Mblu
28/ 9/A / /
Acct#
00068600
Owner
HOGAN MICHAEL R & GALE J
Total Market Value
$327,900
Appraisal
$468,500
PID
1029
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
LOT 5A
Survey Map
TCM684
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,800$90,700$468,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,400$63,500$327,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHOGAN MICHAEL R & GALE J
Co-Owner
Address18 COREY RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0074/0241
Sale Date11/28/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOGAN MICHAEL R & GALE J$0 0074/024111/28/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,622
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove1
SF Fin Bsmt672
Fin Bsmt QualLiving Area
Bsmt Gar2
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,622 1,622
RBMRaised Basement 1,248 0
WDKWood Deck 283 0
   3,153 1,622

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.29
Total Market Land$63,500
Appraised Value$90,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
BRN11S Barn1040.00 S.F.$20,2001
SHD1Shed120.00 S.F.$8001
FGR8Garage w/Fin Abv832.00 S.F.$40,6001
WDKWood Deck49.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$377,800$90,700$468,500
2023$268,600$67,700$336,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$264,400$63,500$327,900
2023$188,100$47,400$235,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps