112 COREY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
112 COREY RD
Mblu
28/ 11/ / /
Acct#
00067100
Owner
RIVIERA LEE ANN
Total Market Value
$256,500
Appraisal
$369,600
PID
1032
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,600$79,000$369,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,400$53,100$256,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRIVIERA LEE ANN
Co-Owner
Address112 COREY RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 270/1049
Sale Date11/28/2022
Instrument10

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RIVIERA LEE ANN$0 270/10491011/28/2022
RIVIERA LEE ANN & JOHN D ESTATE OF$0 251/3111006/05/2018
RIVIERA LEE ANN & JOHN D$0 89/187 12/13/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,113
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1.9
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,256 1,256
FNSFinished 90% Story 952 857
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
UBMBasement 1,256 0
WDKWood Deck 327 0
   3,871 2,113

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
WDFRWD FURNACE1.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
8100Open Space1.40AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.4
Total Market Land$53,100
Appraised Value$79,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - Ave576.00 S.F.$10,3001
SHD1Shed128.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$290,600$79,000$369,600
2023$189,000$59,200$248,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$203,400$53,100$256,500
2023$132,400$39,800$172,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps