139 LISBON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
139 LISBON RD
Mblu
29/ 2/ / /
Acct#
00070000
Owner
PICARD JUSTIN & COURTNEY
Total Market Value
$204,500
Appraisal
$292,200
PID
1044
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,300$71,900$292,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,200$50,300$204,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPICARD JUSTIN & COURTNEY
Co-Owner
Address188 NO STERLING RD

MOOSUP, CT 06354
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 273/387
Sale Date11/30/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PICARD JUSTIN & COURTNEY$100,000 273/3870111/30/2023
WASKIEWICZ JOHN W$0 257/5992909/23/2019
WASKIEWICZ IRENE P LU$0 248/991009/19/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,361
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,361 1,361
CANCanopy 168 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 216 0
FGRGarage 600 0
FOPOpen Porch 224 0
UBMBasement 1,361 0
   3,930 1,361

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.3
Total Market Land$50,300
Appraised Value$71,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$220,300$71,900$292,200
2023$154,000$53,900$207,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,200$50,300$204,500
2023$107,800$37,700$145,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps