137 LISBON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
137 LISBON RD
Mblu
29/ 3/ / /
Acct#
00070400
Owner
WASKIEWICZ JOHN W
Total Market Value
$196,000
Appraisal
$279,900
PID
1045
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,900$55,000$279,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,500$38,500$196,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWASKIEWICZ JOHN W
Co-Owner
Address137 LISBON RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0104/0736
Sale Date08/07/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WASKIEWICZ JOHN W$0 0104/073608/07/2013
WASKIEWICZ ANNA K LU$0 0104/073610/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,060
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt694
Fin Bsmt QualRec Room
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,060 1,060
FOPOpen Porch 50 0
UBMBasement 1,050 0
WDKWood Deck 30 0
   2,190 1,060

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Total Market Land$38,500
Appraised Value$55,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - Ave528.00 S.F.$9,5001
CNPCanopy216.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$224,900$55,000$279,900
2023$136,900$38,300$175,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,500$38,500$196,000
2023$95,800$26,800$122,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps