101 LISBON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
101 LISBON RD
Mblu
29/ 5/ / /
Acct#
00070600
Owner
SALLEE-HILL LINDA A
Total Market Value
$217,100
Appraisal
$310,100
PID
1047
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,100$77,000$310,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,200$53,900$217,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSALLEE-HILL LINDA A
Co-Owner
Address101 LISBON RD

CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 277/648
Sale Date07/07/2025
Instrument10

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SALLEE-HILL LINDA A$0 277/6481007/07/2025
SMITH RONALD R &$0 119/1810108/01/2001
SMITH RONALD R$78,500 117/4041404/27/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 884
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt168
Fin Bsmt QualRec Room
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 170 0
FOPOpen Porch 170 0
FSPScreened Porch 170 0
UBMBasement 884 0
   2,278 884

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS1
SPSOLAR PANELS28.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Total Market Land$53,900
Appraised Value$77,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed120.00 S.F.$8001
CNPCanopy884.00 S.F.$3,1001
SPL4AGPool1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$233,100$77,000$310,100
2023$140,200$57,600$197,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,200$53,900$217,100
2023$98,200$40,300$138,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps