CANTERBURY,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Back
Home
23 WILLOW LN
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
23 WILLOW LN
Mblu
30/ 1/F / /
Acct#
00079607
Owner
FRANCIS MICHAEL J & VICKI L &
Total Market Value
$404,900
Appraisal
$578,400
PID
1074
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
LOT #4
Survey Map
TCM713
Census Tract 9061
9061
Total
2025
$493,100
$85,300
$578,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$345,200
$59,700
$404,900
Owner of Record
Owner
FRANCIS MICHAEL J & VICKI L &
Co-Owner
NEAULT CONRAD J & JUNE M
Address
23 WILLOW LN
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price
$85,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0162/0251
Sale Date
10/21/2004
Instrument
00
FRANCIS MICHAEL J & VICKI L &
$85,000
0162/0251
00
10/21/2004
MONTAUK POINT LLC
$0
0111/0143
29
02/05/1999
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2005
Living Area:
3,670
Building Percent Good:
85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$475,700
Stories
2
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
2
Total Rooms:
10
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Xtra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
2
Woodstove
1
SF Fin Bsmt
Fin Bsmt Qual
Bsmt Gar
2
Blocked FPL
0
First Floor
2,026
2,026
FUS
Finished Upper Story
1,644
1,644
FOP
Open Porch
539
0
UBM
Basement
2,026
0
UST
Unfinished Utility Area
98
0
WDK
Wood Deck
384
0
6,717
3,670
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Bldg #
KIT2
EXTRA KITCHEN
1.00 UNITS
1
SP
SOLAR PANELS
48.00 UNITS
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Family
Zone
RD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
3.24
Total Market Land
$59,700
Appraised Value
$85,300
Outbuildings
Outbuildings
Code
Description
Size
Assessed Value
Bldg #
SHD2
Shed - Good
120.00 S.F.
$1,600
1
SPL4
AGPool
1.00 UNITS
$0
1
HTUB
HOT TUB
1.00 UNITS
$3,700
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$493,100
$85,300
$578,400
2023
$394,100
$58,800
$452,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$345,200
$59,700
$404,900
2023
$275,900
$41,200
$317,100
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps