10 WILLOW LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 WILLOW LN
Mblu
30/ 1/J / /
Acct#
00079611
Owner
BOURQUE STEVEN G & BRENDA E
Total Market Value
$450,700
Appraisal
$644,000
PID
1078
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
LOT #8
Survey Map
TCM713
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$562,200$81,800$644,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,500$57,200$450,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBOURQUE STEVEN G & BRENDA E
Co-Owner
Address10 WILLOW LN
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$38,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0121/0313
Sale Date10/10/2001
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOURQUE STEVEN G & BRENDA E$38,000 0121/03130010/10/2001
M BURNS BUILDERS INC$35,000 0121/02870010/04/2001
MONTAUK POINT LLC$0 0111/01432902/05/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,076
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$559,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove1
SF Fin Bsmt1200
Fin Bsmt QualRec Room
Bsmt Gar2
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,876 1,876
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,200 1,200
CDKComposite Deck 316 0
PTOPatio 455 0
UBMBasement 1,876 0
   5,723 3,076

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.05
Total Market Land$57,200
Appraised Value$81,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed240.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$562,200$81,800$644,000
2023$345,400$56,200$401,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$393,500$57,200$450,700
2023$241,800$39,400$281,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps