19 WILLOWBROOK LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 WILLOWBROOK LN
Mblu
30/ 14/ / /
Acct#
00080100
Owner
LATOUR RUTH E
Total Market Value
$269,000
Appraisal
$384,200
PID
1099
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
LOT #3
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,400$74,800$384,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,600$52,400$269,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLATOUR RUTH E
Co-Owner
Address19 WILLOWBROOK LN

CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 276/798
Sale Date03/25/2025
Instrument10

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LATOUR RUTH E$0 276/7981003/25/2025
LATOUR BRIAN C & RUTH E$0 67/9872911/19/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,848
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
UBMBasement 1,032 0
   2,920 1,848

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.5
Total Market Land$52,400
Appraised Value$74,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR2Garage - Good575.00 S.F.$13,9001
PAT1Patio216.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$309,400$74,800$384,200
2023$189,900$56,100$246,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$216,600$52,400$269,000
2023$133,000$39,300$172,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps