48 GRAFF RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
48 GRAFF RD
Mblu
31/ 5/ / /
Acct#
00082500
Owner
GREEN JAMES M JR
Total Market Value
$279,800
Appraisal
$426,100
PID
1115
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
TCM321
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,500$99,600$426,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,500$51,300$279,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGREEN JAMES M JR
Co-Owner
Address48 GRAFF RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$305,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0252/0035
Sale Date07/09/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GREEN JAMES M JR$305,000 0252/00350007/09/2018
CROUCH PENNY K$0 0088/01462907/05/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,459
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1.9
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Custom Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Concrete
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove1
SF Fin Bsmt336
Fin Bsmt QualLiving Area
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FNSFinished 90% Story 768 691
FOPOpen Porch 256 0
PTOPatio 256 0
RBMRaised Basement 768 0
WDKWood Deck 320 0
   3,136 1,459

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
8100Open Space11.67AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.67
Total Market Land$51,300
Appraised Value$99,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed264.00 S.F.$1,1001
FGR2Garage - Good320.00 S.F.$7,7001
SPL1Inground Pool512.00 S.F.$11,8001
LNTLean To180.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$326,500$99,600$426,100
2023$174,400$74,200$248,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$228,500$51,300$279,800
2023$122,100$38,400$160,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps