98 GRAFF RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
98 GRAFF RD
Mblu
31/ 7/A / /
Acct#
00082800
Owner
MESSNER CHARLES J
Total Market Value
$250,700
Appraisal
$581,000
PID
1118
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
B
Survey Map
1385
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,900$324,100$581,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,800$70,900$250,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMESSNER CHARLES J
Co-Owner
Address98 GRAFF RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$320,000
Certificate
Book & Page 242/515
Sale Date08/26/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MESSNER CHARLES J$320,000 242/5150008/26/2016
GAHRMAN SARAH ELIZABETH & MICHAEL J$0 232/582907/30/2014
GAHRMAN SARAH ELIZABETH$0 208/4652905/11/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,210
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar/Redwood
Exterior Wall 2Aluminum Sidng
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 813 813
FUSFinished Upper Story 397 397
UBMBasement 728 0
WDKWood Deck 291 0
   2,229 1,210

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6100490 Forest85.35AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)87.35
Total Market Land$70,900
Appraised Value$324,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - Ave676.00 S.F.$18,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$256,900$324,100$581,000
2023$147,900$238,800$386,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$179,800$70,900$250,700
2023$103,500$59,000$162,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps