406 NO SOCIETY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
406 NO SOCIETY RD
Mblu
32/ 1/E / /
Acct#
00083103
Owner
WILLIAMS SUSAN M
Total Market Value
$321,300
Appraisal
$489,600
PID
1127
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
4
Survey Map
674
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,400$109,200$489,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,300$55,000$321,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS SUSAN M
Co-Owner
Address406 NO SOCIETY RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 269/778
Sale Date07/07/2022
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILLIAMS SUSAN M$0 269/7782907/07/2022
416 NO SOCIETY RD REVOC TRUST$0 211/412910/13/2010
BOECHERER MARGARET$0 155/5102904/07/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,268
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$380,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove1
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar1
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,392 1,392
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,168 876
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
PTOPatio 396 0
UATUnfinished Attic 484 0
UBMBasement 1,876 0
UEPUnfin. Enclosed Porch 528 0
USTUnfinished Utility Area 264 0
   6,648 2,268

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
SPSOLAR PANELS23.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
8100Open Space18.60AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.6
Total Market Land$55,000
Appraised Value$109,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$380,400$109,200$489,600
2023$269,900$81,200$351,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$266,300$55,000$321,300
2023$188,900$41,100$230,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps