380 NO SOCIETY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
380 NO SOCIETY RD
Mblu
32/ 2/ / /
Acct#
00084000
Owner
BENNETT JASON E & MARCELLA L
Total Market Value
$458,200
Appraisal
$719,000
PID
1128
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
1119
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$568,500$150,500$719,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,000$60,200$458,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBENNETT JASON E & MARCELLA L
Co-Owner
Address380 NO SOCIETY RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0248/0380
Sale Date10/12/2017
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BENNETT JASON E & MARCELLA L$350,000 0248/03802510/12/2017
DEMPSKY EMIL JR & KATHLEEN$60,250 0115/00550006/26/2000
ROSEN PAUL PETER$0 0091/04472911/19/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,176
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$567,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:Flr/Wd Furnace
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,043 2,043
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,133 1,133
CTHCathedral Ceiling 140 0
FGRGarage 988 0
FOPOpen Porch 217 0
UBMBasement 2,043 0
UHSUnfinished Half Story 1,376 0
WDKWood Deck 340 0
   8,280 3,176

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
WDFRWD FURNACE1.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
8100Open Space28.64AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)30.64
Total Market Land$60,200
Appraised Value$150,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed144.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$568,500$150,500$719,000
2023$367,938$111,500$479,438

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$398,000$60,200$458,200
2023$257,500$44,900$302,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps