23 GRAFF RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 GRAFF RD
Mblu
32/ 7/ / /
Acct#
00084500
Owner
BUELL JARED
Total Market Value
$229,700
Appraisal
$355,100
PID
1133
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,100$104,000$355,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,800$53,900$229,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBUELL JARED
Co-Owner
Address23 GRAFF RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$255,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0258/0432
Sale Date10/28/2019
Instrument28

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUELL JARED$255,000 0258/04322810/28/2019
LEBEAU SHARON ET AL$0 0258/04202910/28/2019
LEBEAU SHARON ET AL$0 0258/04192910/28/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,019
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1.9
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminated Wood
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,434 1,434
FNSFinished 90% Story 650 585
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 116 0
FOPOpen Porch 28 0
UBMBasement 1,434 0
UEPUnfin. Enclosed Porch 168 0
   3,830 2,019

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
WDFRWD FURNACE1.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
8100Open Space12.00AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14
Total Market Land$53,900
Appraised Value$104,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PLT1Poultry House480.00 S.F.$5001
BRN31S Barn w/ Loft520.00 S.F.$9,1001
STB1Stable168.00 S.F.$2,3001
LNTLean To616.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$251,100$104,000$355,100
2023$190,400$77,400$267,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$175,800$53,900$229,700
2023$133,300$40,300$173,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps