468 NO SOCIETY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
468 NO SOCIETY RD
Mblu
33/ 8/ / /
Acct#
00089700
Owner
CALDERWOOD KIMBERLY P &
Total Market Value
$169,200
Appraisal
$241,600
PID
1149
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,100$69,500$241,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,500$48,700$169,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCALDERWOOD KIMBERLY P &
Co-OwnerLAFONTAINE JUSTIN P
Address468 NO SOCIETY RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$169,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0210/0227
Sale Date08/31/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CALDERWOOD KIMBERLY P &$169,000 0210/02270008/31/2010
LAVALLEE DANIEL C & ADAMS AMIE E$166,000 0157/01290005/14/2004
LEAKE WALTER$0 0093/04742911/20/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1931
Living Area: 1,122
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,122 1,122
CRLCrawl Space 816 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 113 0
UBMBasement 306 0
WDKWood Deck 204 0
   2,561 1,122

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.5
Total Market Land$48,700
Appraised Value$69,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed168.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,100$69,500$241,600
2023$112,900$52,100$165,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$120,500$48,700$169,200
2023$79,100$36,500$115,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps