40 CREASEY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 CREASEY RD
Mblu
33/ 14/ / /
Acct#
00085300
Owner
WMF HOLDINGS LLC
Total Market Value
$268,800
Appraisal
$384,100
PID
1156
Building Count
2
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,300$90,800$384,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,200$63,600$268,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWMF HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address101 MACKIN DR
GRISWOLD, CT 06351
Sale Price$340,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0255/0041
Sale Date03/25/2019
Instrument28

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WMF HOLDINGS LLC$340,000 0255/00412803/25/2019
SIM REALTY LLC$60,000 0238/04880911/17/2015
VARGAS DONNA M$0 0073/00812910/21/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,536
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2Wall Board
Interior Flr 1Vinyl
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
FHSFinished Half Story 992 496
CANCanopy 512 0
FGRGarage 576 0
UATUnfinished Attic 576 0
UBMBasement 992 0
UEPUnfin. Enclosed Porch 48 0
   4,736 1,536
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 400
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$96,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt_Garage
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:3
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 400 400
FGRGarage 840 0
PTOPatio 520 0
USTUnfinished Utility Area 100 0
UUSUnfinished Upper Story 440 0
   2,300 400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMulti Houses  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.6
Total Market Land$63,600
Appraised Value$90,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
LNTLean To160.00 S.F.$1001
PLT1Poultry House1500.00 S.F.$6001
FCPCarport840.00 S.F.$2,0001
LNTLean To252.00 S.F.$2001
LNTLean To720.00 S.F.$5001
PAT1Patio400.00 S.F.$3001
LNTLean To319.00 S.F.$2001
BRN8Pole Barn676.00 S.F.$7001
LNTLean To364.00 S.F.$3001
SHD1Shed364.00 S.F.$5001
SHD1Shed120.00 S.F.$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$293,300$90,800$384,100
2023$180,100$67,700$247,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$205,200$63,600$268,800
2023$126,200$47,400$173,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps