60 WRIGHT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
60 WRIGHT RD
Mblu
33/ 27/A / /
Acct#
00088200
Owner
SANDERS RICHARD A LIVING TRUST
Total Market Value
$255,200
Appraisal
$364,500
PID
1187
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,400$75,100$364,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,600$52,600$255,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSANDERS RICHARD A LIVING TRUST
Co-OwnerSANDERS RICHARD A TRUSTEE
Address60 WRIGHT RD

CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 277/1128
Sale Date09/03/2025
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SANDERS RICHARD A LIVING TRUST$0 277/11282909/03/2025
SANDERS RICHARD$0 277/7581007/10/2025
SANDERS RICHARD & KAREN JEAN$0 220/1282905/22/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,008
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Knotty Pine
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt752
Fin Bsmt QualLiving Area
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
RBMRaised Basement 1,008 0
USTUnfinished Utility Area 20 0
WDKWood Deck 234 0
   2,270 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS1
SPSOLAR PANELS22.00 UNITS1
WDFRWD FURNACE1.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.5
Total Market Land$52,600
Appraised Value$75,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR4Garage w/Loft - Ave572.00 S.F$12,0001
FGR1Garage - Ave312.00 S.F.$5,6001
HTUBHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$6,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$289,400$75,100$364,500
2023$129,600$56,200$185,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$202,600$52,600$255,200
2023$90,700$39,300$130,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps