22 MEADOW LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 MEADOW LN
Mblu
34/ 21/ / /
Acct#
00098500
Owner
EZZELL ETHAN T
Total Market Value
$215,500
Appraisal
$307,800
PID
1221
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
5&20' OF LOT6
Survey Map
175
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,900$66,900$307,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,700$46,800$215,500

Owner of Record
OwnerEZZELL ETHAN T
Co-Owner
Address22 MEADOW LN
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$247,000
Certificate
Book & Page 261/557
Sale Date08/13/2020
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EZZELL ETHAN T$247,000 261/5570708/13/2020
LABRECQUE ROBERT J JR & DAWN M$0 259/3302912/16/2019
LABRECQUE ROBERT J JR$162,000 234/2630101/20/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,032
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Shakes
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces1
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt324
Fin Bsmt QualRec Room
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
FGRGarage 416 0
PTOPatio 192 0
UBMBasement 1,032 0
   2,672 1,032

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.99
Total Market Land$46,800
Appraised Value$66,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
BRN52S Barn725.00 S.F.$21,4001
SHD1Shed256.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$240,900$66,900$307,800
2023$135,100$43,600$178,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,700$46,800$215,500
2023$94,600$30,500$125,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps