24 MEADOW LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 MEADOW LN
Mblu
34/ 22/ / /
Acct#
00098600
Owner
MCNARY DAVID
Total Market Value
$205,400
Appraisal
$293,300
PID
1222
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
#6+1/2# 7
Survey Map
TCM175
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,500$60,800$293,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,800$42,600$205,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMCNARY DAVID
Co-Owner
Address375 RT 12
GROTON, CT 06340
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0242/0250
Sale Date08/02/2016
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCNARY DAVID$10,000 0242/02502508/02/2016
LABRECQUE ROBERT J JR$0 0234/0301 01/22/2015
LABRECQUE AMY B$0 0223/0465 12/26/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,620
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,620 1,620
SLBSlab 1,620 0
   3,240 1,620

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.86
Total Market Land$42,600
Appraised Value$60,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,500$60,800$293,300
2023$129,100$39,100$168,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,800$42,600$205,400
2023$90,400$27,400$117,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps