GOOSENECK HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
GOOSENECK HILL RD
Mblu
34/ 33/ / /
Acct#
00099800
Owner
DIETERS LINDA K & JOHNNY
Total Market Value
$71,100
Appraisal
$146,600
PID
1233
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,600$128,000$146,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,000$58,100$71,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDIETERS LINDA K & JOHNNY
Co-Owner
Address5524 N CARNATION DR
BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 273/158
Sale Date11/06/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DIETERS LINDA K & JOHNNY$60,000 273/1580111/06/2023
DIETERS LINDA K$0 273/1171011/01/2023
HULTEN LEE A EST OF HULTEN RAYMOND E JR EXEC$0 272/3081006/12/2023

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOutbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code1300
DescriptionVacant  
ZoneRD
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
8100Open Space20.00AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)22
Total Market Land$58,100
Appraised Value$128,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
BRN31S Barn w/ Loft744.00 S.F.$13,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$18,600$128,000$146,600
2023$11,200$95,000$106,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$13,000$58,100$71,100
2023$7,800$43,400$51,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps