68 GOOSENECK HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
68 GOOSENECK HILL RD
Mblu
34/ 34/ / /
Acct#
00099900
Owner
BRUSCATO REBECCA
Total Market Value
$232,300
Appraisal
$331,800
PID
1234
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,800$64,000$331,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,500$44,800$232,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBRUSCATO REBECCA
Co-Owner
Address68 GOOSENECK HILL RD

CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 277/1009
Sale Date08/14/2025
Instrument34

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRUSCATO REBECCA$0 277/10093408/14/2025
MAHAR REBECCA L$151,000 263/4190701/27/2021
NOISEUX ROBERT & SARAH$55,000 234/2051401/09/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1763
Living Area: 2,622
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings1
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,411 1,411
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,211 1,211
UATUnfinished Attic 891 0
UBMBasement 1,411 0
WDKWood Deck 160 0
   5,084 2,622

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Total Market Land$44,800
Appraised Value$64,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
BRN11S Barn405.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$267,800$64,000$331,800
2023$153,800$46,000$199,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,500$44,800$232,300
2023$107,700$32,200$139,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps