15 BALDWIN BROOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 BALDWIN BROOK RD
Mblu
34/ 37/ / /
Acct#
00100400
Owner
TRONIAR GERTRUDE LU
Total Market Value
$190,800
Appraisal
$292,000
PID
1239
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,900$99,100$292,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,000$55,800$190,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTRONIAR GERTRUDE LU
Co-OwnerTRONIAR DAVID
Address91 BATES POND RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0158/0314
Sale Date06/28/2004
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TRONIAR GERTRUDE LU$0 0158/03140106/28/2004
TRONIAR JOSEPH ET AL$0 0158/0311 06/28/2004
TRONIAR JOSEPH ETAL$0 0087/1148 06/19/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1790
Living Area: 2,052
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,026 1,026
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,026 1,026
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 36 0
FOPOpen Porch 584 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,026 0
UBMBasement 1,026 0
WDKWood Deck 56 0
   4,780 2,052

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
WDFRWD FURNACE1.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
8100Open Space8.60AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.6
Total Market Land$55,800
Appraised Value$99,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - Ave418.00 S.F.$4,5001
BRN31S Barn w/ Loft704.00 S.F.$7,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$192,900$99,100$292,000
2023$135,900$73,900$209,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,000$55,800$190,800
2023$95,200$41,800$137,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps