66 BALDWIN BROOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
66 BALDWIN BROOK RD
Mblu
34/ 44/ / /
Acct#
00101300
Owner
SALTOJANES NICHOLAS J & LORI A
Total Market Value
$481,100
Appraisal
$753,700
PID
1248
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
A +
Survey Map
495
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$575,400$178,300$753,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,700$78,400$481,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSALTOJANES NICHOLAS J & LORI A
Co-Owner
Address66 BALDWIN BROOK RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 170/277
Sale Date07/05/2005
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SALTOJANES NICHOLAS J & LORI A$0 170/2772907/05/2005
SALTOJANES NICHOLAS J$0 77/125 04/11/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,016
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminated Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove1
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
FHSFinished Half Story 1,344 672
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 120 0
FOPOpen Porch 264 0
UBMBasement 1,344 0
   4,416 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code0101
DescriptionSingle Fam  
ZoneRD
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
8100Open Space29.50AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)31.5
Total Market Land$78,400
Appraised Value$178,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
BRN31S Barn w/ Loft1080.00 S.F.$28,4001
SHD1Shed112.00 S.F.$1001
BRN11S Barn2400.00 S.F.$55,9001
RARRiding Arena6000.00 S.F.$109,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$575,400$178,300$753,700
2023$399,200$121,000$520,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$402,700$78,400$481,100
2023$279,400$50,700$330,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps