43 ULASIK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
43 ULASIK RD
Mblu
3/ 14/ / /
Acct#
00071500
Owner
GOULD GRIMSHAW LIVING TRUST
Total Market Value
$197,200
Appraisal
$281,700
PID
125
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,300$88,400$281,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,300$61,900$197,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGOULD GRIMSHAW LIVING TRUST
Co-OwnerGOULD CHARLENE & GRIMSHAW JAMES A TRUSTEES
Address43 ULASIK RD

CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 278/587
Sale Date11/17/2025
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOULD GRIMSHAW LIVING TRUST$0 278/5872911/17/2025
GOULD CHARLENE L$0 274/6542906/13/2024
GOULD CHARLENE & GRIMSHAW JAMES$0 231/3062906/13/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 936
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plaster
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings1
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FOPOpen Porch 256 0
UBMBasement 768 0
UHSUnfinished Half Story 768 0
   2,728 936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.8
Total Market Land$61,900
Appraised Value$88,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed288.00 S.F.$1,1001
BRN31S Barn w/ Loft288.00 S.F.$5,0001
FGR1Garage - Ave480.00 S.F.$12,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,400$88,400$278,800
2023$125,100$66,000$191,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,300$61,900$195,200
2023$87,500$46,200$133,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps