74 BALDWIN BROOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
74 BALDWIN BROOK RD
Mblu
34/ 44/G / /
Acct#
00102000
Owner
PISHKA THOMAS
Total Market Value
$335,100
Appraisal
$478,600
PID
1255
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
7
Survey Map
493
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,900$83,700$478,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,500$58,600$335,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPISHKA THOMAS
Co-Owner
Address74 BALDWIN BROOK RD

CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 277/908
Sale Date08/04/2025
Instrument10

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PISHKA THOMAS$0 277/9081008/04/2025
PISHKA THOMAS & MELODY A$0 76/966 03/21/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,729
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
TQSThree Quarter Story 988 741
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 143 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FSPScreened Porch 196 0
PTOPatio 368 0
UBMBasement 988 0
UHSUnfinished Half Story 624 0
   4,919 1,729

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.96
Total Market Land$58,600
Appraised Value$83,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed536.00 S.F.$3,6001
FGR4Garage w/Loft - Ave1120.00 S.F$35,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$394,900$83,700$478,600
2023$259,400$62,600$322,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$276,500$58,600$335,100
2023$181,500$43,900$225,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps