94 BALDWIN BROOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
94 BALDWIN BROOK RD
Mblu
34/ 44/J / /
Acct#
00102300
Owner
NICHOLSON WILLIAM & NANCY
Total Market Value
$320,700
Appraisal
$458,000
PID
1258
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
LOT #10
Survey Map
TCM485
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,100$80,900$458,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,000$56,700$320,700

Owner of Record
OwnerNICHOLSON WILLIAM & NANCY
Co-Owner
Address94 BALDWIN BROOK RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$265,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0226/0628
Sale Date07/25/2013
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NICHOLSON WILLIAM & NANCY$265,000 0226/0628UNKQ07/25/2013
PISHKA STANLEY JR & KAREN$0 0113/0613 11/19/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,184
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$374,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces1
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
FUSFinished Upper Story 924 924
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 196 0
FGRGarage 625 0
FOPOpen Porch 192 0
UBMBasement 1,260 0
WDKWood Deck 222 0
   4,679 2,184

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.03
Total Market Land$56,700
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed160.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$377,100$80,900$458,000
2023$240,400$60,600$301,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$264,000$56,700$320,700
2023$168,300$42,500$210,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps