102 BALDWIN BROOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
102 BALDWIN BROOK RD
Mblu
34/ 44/L / /
Acct#
00102500
Owner
SALVEGGIO STEPHEN MICHAEL
Total Market Value
$312,400
Appraisal
$446,200
PID
1260
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
LOT B
Survey Map
495
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,100$104,100$446,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,500$72,900$312,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSALVEGGIO STEPHEN MICHAEL
Co-OwnerSALVEGGIO WILLIAM STEPHEN
Address80 BINGHAM RD

CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$442,000
Certificate
Book & Page 277/893
Sale Date07/30/2025
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SALVEGGIO STEPHEN MICHAEL$442,000 277/8931407/30/2025
NATIONS DIRECT MORTGAGE LLC$0 275/6381410/29/2024
CASIANO ARDEN E$347,000 253/4640011/21/2018

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,924
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove1
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,324 1,324
TQSThree Quarter Story 800 600
FOPOpen Porch 208 0
PTOPatio 120 0
UBMBasement 1,120 0
VLTVaulted Ceiling 320 0
   3,892 1,924

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.77
Total Market Land$72,900
Appraised Value$104,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PLT1Poultry House80.00 S.F.$01
BRN31S Barn w/ Loft440.00 S.F.$7,7001
SHD1Shed176.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD1Shed255.00 S.F.$1,7001
FGR1Garage - Ave576.00 S.F.$15,4001
SHD1Shed28.00 S.F.$2001
STB1Stable192.00 S.F.$2,6001
CNPCanopy112.00 S.F.$4001
SHD1Shed144.00 S.F.$1,5001
FGR1Garage - Ave192.00 S.F.$5,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$342,100$104,100$446,200
2023$230,700$76,500$307,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,500$72,900$312,400
2023$161,500$42,300$203,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps