114 BALDWIN BROOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
114 BALDWIN BROOK RD
Mblu
34/ 45/ / /
Acct#
00102700
Owner
MAINVILLE ROGER J & DOREEN M
Total Market Value
$112,000
Appraisal
$159,700
PID
1262
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,100$76,600$159,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,300$53,700$112,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMAINVILLE ROGER J & DOREEN M
Co-Owner
Address382 NO BURNHAM HIGHWAY
LISBON, CT 06351
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0139/0322
Sale Date01/14/2003
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAINVILLE ROGER J & DOREEN M$0 0139/03220101/14/2003
MAINVILLE ROGER J$0 0108/0278 03/11/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 924
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$79,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleManufactured Home
ModelMobile Homes
Grade:C+
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Wall Board
Interior Wall 2Panelling
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
FCPCarport 544 0
FSPScreened Porch 180 0
   1,648 924

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionManufactured Home  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.6
Total Market Land$53,700
Appraised Value$76,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed144.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD1Shed112.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1Shed160.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$83,100$76,600$159,700
2023$52,000$57,400$109,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$58,300$53,700$112,000
2023$36,400$40,200$76,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps