150 GOOSENECK HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
150 GOOSENECK HILL RD
Mblu
34/ 48/ / /
Acct#
00103000
Owner
SMITH JOHN & JESSICA L
Total Market Value
$260,600
Appraisal
$372,300
PID
1265
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
LOT #1
Survey Map
TCM254
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,900$78,400$372,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,700$54,900$260,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH JOHN & JESSICA L
Co-Owner
Address150 GOOSENECK HILL RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0265/0723
Sale Date06/28/2021
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH JOHN & JESSICA L$0 0265/07232906/28/2021
SMITH JOHN$0 0244/01212911/29/2016
SMITH JOHN &$238,000 0210/01780008/26/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 2,540
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panelling
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar2
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,540 2,540
PTOPatio 324 0
UBMBasement 2,540 0
WDKWood Deck 150 0
   5,554 2,540

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.45
Total Market Land$54,900
Appraised Value$78,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed192.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$293,900$78,400$372,300
2023$227,400$58,600$286,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$205,700$54,900$260,600
2023$159,200$41,000$200,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps