158 GOOSENECK HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
158 GOOSENECK HILL RD
Mblu
34/ 49/ / /
Acct#
00103100
Owner
EARLE CHRISTOPHER & PAMELA
Total Market Value
$182,700
Appraisal
$261,100
PID
1266
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,100$55,000$261,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,200$38,500$182,700

Owner of Record
OwnerEARLE CHRISTOPHER & PAMELA
Co-Owner
Address158 GOOSENECK HILL RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$179,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0262/0470
Sale Date11/09/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EARLE CHRISTOPHER & PAMELA$179,000 0262/04700011/09/2020
BOULET CRYSTAL-ROSE$122,500 0251/06450707/03/2018
GOWIN KAREN K ESTATE OF$0 0249/01631012/04/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 768
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panelling
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt120
Fin Bsmt QualRec Room
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
PTOPatio 192 0
UBMBasement 768 0
   1,728 768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Total Market Land$38,500
Appraised Value$55,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - Ave728.00 S.F.$13,0001
SHD1Shed128.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,100$55,000$261,100
2023$117,200$38,300$155,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$144,200$38,500$182,700
2023$82,000$26,800$108,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps