42 ULASIK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 ULASIK RD
Mblu
3/ 15/A / /
Acct#
00071700
Owner
PIKE TIFFANY J
Total Market Value
$236,100
Appraisal
$337,300
PID
127
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
2
Survey Map
473
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,600$68,700$337,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,000$48,100$236,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPIKE TIFFANY J
Co-Owner
Address42 ULASIK RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 237/202
Sale Date08/18/2015
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PIKE TIFFANY J$210,000 237/202UNKQ08/18/2015
MADORE DANIEL E & EDNA E$0 79/85 11/06/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,848
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:Flr/Wd Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,176 1,176
BASFirst Floor 672 672
FGRGarage 336 0
UBMBasement 672 0
   2,856 1,848

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
SPSOLAR PANELS31.00 UNITS1
WDFRWD FURNACE1.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.7
Total Market Land$48,100
Appraised Value$68,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed100.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$268,600$68,700$337,300
2023$174,500$51,500$226,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$188,000$48,100$236,100
2023$122,100$36,100$158,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps