32 MAPLE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 MAPLE LN
Mblu
34/ 59/ / /
Acct#
00104100
Owner
SHERMAN MATTHEW B & RUTIGLIANO NICOLE
Total Market Value
$289,900
Appraisal
$414,000
PID
1275
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
LOT #24
Survey Map
TCM249
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,500$60,500$414,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,500$42,400$289,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSHERMAN MATTHEW B & RUTIGLIANO NICOLE
Co-Owner
Address32 MAPLE LN
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$249,900
Certificate
Book & Page 0242/0463
Sale Date08/22/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHERMAN MATTHEW B & RUTIGLIANO NICOLE$249,900 0242/04630008/22/2016
CLEMENT HEIDI M$0 0207/03312903/04/2010
CLEMENT PATRICK R & HEIDI M$0 0189/04292905/21/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,956
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt555
Fin Bsmt QualRec Room
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,384 1,384
FHSFinished Half Story 1,144 572
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 188 0
PTOPatio 576 0
UBMBasement 1,192 0
WDKWood Deck 264 0
   5,324 1,956

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
SPSOLAR PANELS47.00 UNITS1
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Total Market Land$42,400
Appraised Value$60,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL4AGPool1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$353,500$60,500$414,000
2023$228,100$38,300$266,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$247,500$42,400$289,900
2023$159,700$26,800$186,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps