36 MAPLE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 MAPLE LN
Mblu
34/ 60/ / /
Acct#
00104300
Owner
HOWARTH FRANK R II & CYNTHIA E
Total Market Value
$212,600
Appraisal
$303,600
PID
1276
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
LOT #23
Survey Map
TCM249
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,100$60,500$303,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,200$42,400$212,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHOWARTH FRANK R II & CYNTHIA E
Co-Owner
Address36 MAPLE LN
CANTERBURY, CT 063311818
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0073/0169
Sale Date05/25/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOWARTH FRANK R II & CYNTHIA E$0 0073/016905/25/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,161
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminated Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt513
Fin Bsmt QualRec Room
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,161 1,161
FGRGarage 296 0
FSPScreened Porch 112 0
UBMBasement 1,161 0
   2,730 1,161

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Total Market Land$42,400
Appraised Value$60,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool512.00 S.F.$11,8001
PAT1Patio560.00 S.F.$1,8001
SHD1Shed140.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,100$60,500$303,600
2023$138,100$38,300$176,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$170,200$42,400$212,600
2023$96,700$26,800$123,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps