CANTERBURY,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Back
Home
38 MAPLE LN
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
38 MAPLE LN
Mblu
34/ 61/ / /
Acct#
00104400
Owner
BABCOCK ROY E &
Total Market Value
$193,800
Appraisal
$276,800
PID
1277
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
22, 61
Survey Map
249, 1479
Census Tract 9061
9061
Total
2025
$217,500
$59,300
$276,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$152,300
$41,500
$193,800
Owner of Record
Owner
BABCOCK ROY E &
Co-Owner
JENNIFER
Address
38 MAPLE LN
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price
$162,500
Certificate
Book & Page
204/591
Sale Date
09/18/2009
Instrument
00
BABCOCK ROY E &
$162,500
204/591
00
09/18/2009
NIDDRIE SEAN G SR
$0
121/221
01
09/28/2001
NIDDRIE SEAN G SR & CYNTHIA A
$90,000
100/646
UNKQ
10/03/1994
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1979
Living Area:
1,020
Building Percent Good:
80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$217,500
Stories
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
1
Xtra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
Woodstove
SF Fin Bsmt
Fin Bsmt Qual
Bsmt Gar
1
Blocked FPL
0
First Floor
1,020
1,020
FOP
Open Porch
60
0
UBM
Basement
1,020
0
UST
Unfinished Utility Area
192
0
WDK
Wood Deck
208
0
2,500
1,020
SOLAR PANELS
23.00 UNITS
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Family
Zone
RD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.69
Total Market Land
$41,500
Appraised Value
$59,300
Total
2024
$217,500
$59,300
$276,800
2023
$128,100
$37,500
$165,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$152,300
$41,500
$193,800
2023
$89,700
$26,300
$116,000
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps